Ankara, İstanbul, Şanlıurfa
+90 312 438 5919
fonet@fonetyazilim.com

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA LIGHTING TEXT

Fonet Information Technologies (“The Company”) is committed to the security of your personal data. With this awareness, we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of all personal data belonging to all persons associated with the Company, including those benefiting from our products and services, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“KVK Law ”). As a Data Officer as defined in the KVK Law, we process your personal data within the limits set forth by the legislation and as explained below.

1. Personal Data Collection, Processing and Processing Objectives

Although your personal data may vary depending on the services provided by our Company and the commercial activities of our Company; Our Company’s units and offices, Group Companies, web site, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means can be collected orally, in writing or electronically. As long as you benefit from the products and services offered by our Company and Group Companies, your personal data can be processed by creating and updating.

In addition, when you use our website to use the services of the Company or our Affiliates / Affiliates, your personal data may be processed when you visit our Company or our website, and participate in trainings, seminars or events organized by our Company.

Collecting your personal data, conducting the necessary work by our business units in order to benefit you from the products and services offered by our Company or Affiliated Company / Affiliates; , or to ensure the legal and commercial security of our Affiliated Company / Subsidiaries and persons in business relations with the Company (administrative operations for communication carried out by our Company, to ensure the physical security and control of the locations of the Company, customer evaluation / complaint management processes, reputation research processes, event management, legal compliance process, audit, financial affairs, etc.), determination and implementation of commercial and business strategies of our Company and to ensure the execution of our human resources policies in accordance with the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in articles 5 and 6 of the KVK Law.

2. To whom and for what purpose personal data can be transferred
Your collected personal data; Our business units carry out the necessary activities to benefit you from the products and services offered by our Company or its Subsidiaries / Affiliates; Ensuring the legal and commercial security of the persons in business relationship with our Company (administrative operations for communication carried out by our Company, ensuring the physical security and supervision of the locations of the Company, evaluation of business partner / customer / supplier (authorized or employees), reputation research processes, legal compliance process , auditing, financial affairs, etc.), determination and implementation of our Company’s commercial and business strategies, and our Company’s human resources to our business partners, suppliers, Subsidiaries, Affiliates, Company officials, shareholders, public authorities and private individuals who are legally authorized to comply with the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVK Law.

3. Method and Legal Reason for Personal Data Collection
Your personal data is obtained in all verbal, written or electronic media in order to provide the products and services offered by the Company within the legal framework determined in accordance with the above-mentioned purposes and to ensure that our Company fulfills its contractual and legal responsibilities completely and accurately. Your personal data collected for this legal reason may also be processed and transmitted for the purposes specified in Articles (1) and (2) of this text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVK Law.

4. The Rights of the Personal Data Holder as enumerated in Article 11 of the KVK Law
If you, as owners of personal data, submit your claims regarding your rights to our Company in the following methods in this Lighting Text, our Company will finalize the request free of charge within thirty days at the latest according to the nature of the request.

Pursuant to Article 13 (1) of the KVK Law, you may submit your request for the use of your rights specified in the Application Form and Application Management under the Personal Data Protection Law set by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Your request for the use of your rights, including the necessary information to determine your identity and your explanations for your right to use the rights stated in Article 11 of the KVK Law; By filling out the form at www.fonetyazilim.com, you can send a signed copy of the form to Kızılırmak Mahallesi, 1445. Sokak, No: 2B / 1 The Paragon Tower, Çankaya / Ankara, by hand with personally identifiable documents. other methods.